Also when enabling AAA:
R1#sh run | sec aaa
aaa new-model
aaa authentication login default local
aaa session-id common

NEW QUESTION: 2
How can a category be moved to display in the category widget from the bottom to the very top?
A. Set its sequence value higher than any other category.
B. Set its parent category to the "First Category" category section.
C. Set its sequence value higher than any other category.
D. set its sequence value lower than any other category.
Answer: D

NEW QUESTION: 3
You are on the phone working with a colleague that is console connected to a lightweight AP that has lost its configuration. Which three actions are necessary to allow the AP to connect to a controller? (Choose three.)
A. Configure the controller IP address.
B. Configure the AP IP address.
C. Configure the controller name.
D. Configure the AP IP default-gateway.
E. Configure the AP username and password.
F. Configure the AP hostname.
Answer: A,B,D
Explanation:
In order to manually configure static information on a LAP using the AP CLI interface, you can use these EXEC mode CLI commands:
AP#capwap ap ip address <IP address> <subnet mask>
AP#capwap ap ip default-gateway <IP-address>
AP#capwap ap controller ip address <IP-address>
AP#capwap ap hostname <name>
(optional)
Notice the first 3 are needed for the AP to connect to the controller; the last step is optional and not needed for basic connectivity to the controller.
Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/wireless/aironet-1200-series/99763-resetlwappconfig-lap.html

NEW QUESTION: 4
Who is generally responsible for reverse engineering malware software?
A. a team of personnel from multiple specialty technologies
B. malware specialists
C. security software engineers
D. entry level personnel
Answer: B

, ' marker.
Also when enabling AAA:
R1#sh run | sec aaa
aaa new-model
aaa authentication login default local
aaa session-id common

NEW QUESTION: 2
How can a category be moved to display in the category widget from the bottom to the very top?
A. Set its sequence value higher than any other category.
B. Set its parent category to the "First Category" category section.
C. Set its sequence value higher than any other category.
D. set its sequence value lower than any other category.
Answer: D

NEW QUESTION: 3
You are on the phone working with a colleague that is console connected to a lightweight AP that has lost its configuration. Which three actions are necessary to allow the AP to connect to a controller? (Choose three.)
A. Configure the controller IP address.
B. Configure the AP IP address.
C. Configure the controller name.
D. Configure the AP IP default-gateway.
E. Configure the AP username and password.
F. Configure the AP hostname.
Answer: A,B,D
Explanation:
In order to manually configure static information on a LAP using the AP CLI interface, you can use these EXEC mode CLI commands:
AP#capwap ap ip address <IP address> <subnet mask>
AP#capwap ap ip default-gateway <IP-address>
AP#capwap ap controller ip address <IP-address>
AP#capwap ap hostname <name>
(optional)
Notice the first 3 are needed for the AP to connect to the controller; the last step is optional and not needed for basic connectivity to the controller.
Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/wireless/aironet-1200-series/99763-resetlwappconfig-lap.html

NEW QUESTION: 4
Who is generally responsible for reverse engineering malware software?
A. a team of personnel from multiple specialty technologies
B. malware specialists
C. security software engineers
D. entry level personnel
Answer: B

dumps, Errandsolutions ' marker.
Also when enabling AAA:
R1#sh run | sec aaa
aaa new-model
aaa authentication login default local
aaa session-id common

NEW QUESTION: 2
How can a category be moved to display in the category widget from the bottom to the very top?
A. Set its sequence value higher than any other category.
B. Set its parent category to the "First Category" category section.
C. Set its sequence value higher than any other category.
D. set its sequence value lower than any other category.
Answer: D

NEW QUESTION: 3
You are on the phone working with a colleague that is console connected to a lightweight AP that has lost its configuration. Which three actions are necessary to allow the AP to connect to a controller? (Choose three.)
A. Configure the controller IP address.
B. Configure the AP IP address.
C. Configure the controller name.
D. Configure the AP IP default-gateway.
E. Configure the AP username and password.
F. Configure the AP hostname.
Answer: A,B,D
Explanation:
In order to manually configure static information on a LAP using the AP CLI interface, you can use these EXEC mode CLI commands:
AP#capwap ap ip address <IP address> <subnet mask>
AP#capwap ap ip default-gateway <IP-address>
AP#capwap ap controller ip address <IP-address>
AP#capwap ap hostname <name>
(optional)
Notice the first 3 are needed for the AP to connect to the controller; the last step is optional and not needed for basic connectivity to the controller.
Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/wireless/aironet-1200-series/99763-resetlwappconfig-lap.html

NEW QUESTION: 4
Who is generally responsible for reverse engineering malware software?
A. a team of personnel from multiple specialty technologies
B. malware specialists
C. security software engineers
D. entry level personnel
Answer: B

, ' marker.
Also when enabling AAA:
R1#sh run | sec aaa
aaa new-model
aaa authentication login default local
aaa session-id common

NEW QUESTION: 2
How can a category be moved to display in the category widget from the bottom to the very top?
A. Set its sequence value higher than any other category.
B. Set its parent category to the "First Category" category section.
C. Set its sequence value higher than any other category.
D. set its sequence value lower than any other category.
Answer: D

NEW QUESTION: 3
You are on the phone working with a colleague that is console connected to a lightweight AP that has lost its configuration. Which three actions are necessary to allow the AP to connect to a controller? (Choose three.)
A. Configure the controller IP address.
B. Configure the AP IP address.
C. Configure the controller name.
D. Configure the AP IP default-gateway.
E. Configure the AP username and password.
F. Configure the AP hostname.
Answer: A,B,D
Explanation:
In order to manually configure static information on a LAP using the AP CLI interface, you can use these EXEC mode CLI commands:
AP#capwap ap ip address <IP address> <subnet mask>
AP#capwap ap ip default-gateway <IP-address>
AP#capwap ap controller ip address <IP-address>
AP#capwap ap hostname <name>
(optional)
Notice the first 3 are needed for the AP to connect to the controller; the last step is optional and not needed for basic connectivity to the controller.
Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/wireless/aironet-1200-series/99763-resetlwappconfig-lap.html

NEW QUESTION: 4
Who is generally responsible for reverse engineering malware software?
A. a team of personnel from multiple specialty technologies
B. malware specialists
C. security software engineers
D. entry level personnel
Answer: B

exam, SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP Service Cloud 2011 certification"> Also when enabling AAA:
R1#sh run | sec aaa
aaa new-model
aaa authentication login default local
aaa session-id common

NEW QUESTION: 2
How can a category be moved to display in the category widget from the bottom to the very top?
A. Set its sequence value higher than any other category.
B. Set its parent category to the "First Category" category section.
C. Set its sequence value higher than any other category.
D. set its sequence value lower than any other category.
Answer: D

NEW QUESTION: 3
You are on the phone working with a colleague that is console connected to a lightweight AP that has lost its configuration. Which three actions are necessary to allow the AP to connect to a controller? (Choose three.)
A. Configure the controller IP address.
B. Configure the AP IP address.
C. Configure the controller name.
D. Configure the AP IP default-gateway.
E. Configure the AP username and password.
F. Configure the AP hostname.
Answer: A,B,D
Explanation:
In order to manually configure static information on a LAP using the AP CLI interface, you can use these EXEC mode CLI commands:
AP#capwap ap ip address <IP address> <subnet mask>
AP#capwap ap ip default-gateway <IP-address>
AP#capwap ap controller ip address <IP-address>
AP#capwap ap hostname <name>
(optional)
Notice the first 3 are needed for the AP to connect to the controller; the last step is optional and not needed for basic connectivity to the controller.
Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/wireless/aironet-1200-series/99763-resetlwappconfig-lap.html

NEW QUESTION: 4
Who is generally responsible for reverse engineering malware software?
A. a team of personnel from multiple specialty technologies
B. malware specialists
C. security software engineers
D. entry level personnel
Answer: B

exam materials provided by Errandsolutions is reached 99%. It can help you pass the exam quickly and smoothly. 100% quality guarantee, you can get a full refund if you lost the exam! You can trust it!">
Errandsolutions McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
My Cart (0)  

C_C4H510_04 Exam - C_C4H510_04 Quizfragen Und Antworten, C_C4H510_04 Fragen&Antworten - Errandsolutions

' marker.<br />Also when enabling AAA:<br />R1#sh run | sec aaa<br />aaa new-model<br />aaa authentication login default local<br />aaa session-id common<br /><br /></p><p><strong>NEW QUESTION: 2</strong><br />How can a category be moved to display in the category widget from the bottom to the very top?<br /><strong>A.</strong> Set its sequence value higher than any other category. <br /><strong>B.</strong> Set its parent category to the C. Set its sequence value higher than any other category.
D. set its sequence value lower than any other category.
Answer: D

NEW QUESTION: 3
You are on the phone working with a colleague that is console connected to a lightweight AP that has lost its configuration. Which three actions are necessary to allow the AP to connect to a controller? (Choose three.)
A. Configure the controller IP address.
B. Configure the AP IP address.
C. Configure the controller name.
D. Configure the AP IP default-gateway.
E. Configure the AP username and password.
F. Configure the AP hostname.
Answer: A,B,D
Explanation:
In order to manually configure static information on a LAP using the AP CLI interface, you can use these EXEC mode CLI commands:
AP#capwap ap ip address <IP address> <subnet mask>
AP#capwap ap ip default-gateway <IP-address>
AP#capwap ap controller ip address <IP-address>
AP#capwap ap hostname <name>
(optional)
Notice the first 3 are needed for the AP to connect to the controller; the last step is optional and not needed for basic connectivity to the controller.
Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/wireless/aironet-1200-series/99763-resetlwappconfig-lap.html

NEW QUESTION: 4
Who is generally responsible for reverse engineering malware software?
A. a team of personnel from multiple specialty technologies
B. malware specialists
C. security software engineers
D. entry level personnel
Answer: B

">

Exam Code: ' marker.
Also when enabling AAA:
R1#sh run | sec aaa
aaa new-model
aaa authentication login default local
aaa session-id common

NEW QUESTION: 2
How can a category be moved to display in the category widget from the bottom to the very top?
A. Set its sequence value higher than any other category.
B. Set its parent category to the "First Category" category section.
C. Set its sequence value higher than any other category.
D. set its sequence value lower than any other category.
Answer: D

NEW QUESTION: 3
You are on the phone working with a colleague that is console connected to a lightweight AP that has lost its configuration. Which three actions are necessary to allow the AP to connect to a controller? (Choose three.)
A. Configure the controller IP address.
B. Configure the AP IP address.
C. Configure the controller name.
D. Configure the AP IP default-gateway.
E. Configure the AP username and password.
F. Configure the AP hostname.
Answer: A,B,D
Explanation:
In order to manually configure static information on a LAP using the AP CLI interface, you can use these EXEC mode CLI commands:
AP#capwap ap ip address <IP address> <subnet mask>
AP#capwap ap ip default-gateway <IP-address>
AP#capwap ap controller ip address <IP-address>
AP#capwap ap hostname <name>
(optional)
Notice the first 3 are needed for the AP to connect to the controller; the last step is optional and not needed for basic connectivity to the controller.
Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/wireless/aironet-1200-series/99763-resetlwappconfig-lap.html

NEW QUESTION: 4
Who is generally responsible for reverse engineering malware software?
A. a team of personnel from multiple specialty technologies
B. malware specialists
C. security software engineers
D. entry level personnel
Answer: B

Exam Name:

Version: V22.75

Q & A: 580 Questions and Answers

' marker.
Also when enabling AAA:
R1#sh run | sec aaa
aaa new-model
aaa authentication login default local
aaa session-id common

NEW QUESTION: 2
How can a category be moved to display in the category widget from the bottom to the very top?
A. Set its sequence value higher than any other category.
B. Set its parent category to the "First Category" category section.
C. Set its sequence value higher than any other category.
D. set its sequence value lower than any other category.
Answer: D

NEW QUESTION: 3
You are on the phone working with a colleague that is console connected to a lightweight AP that has lost its configuration. Which three actions are necessary to allow the AP to connect to a controller? (Choose three.)
A. Configure the controller IP address.
B. Configure the AP IP address.
C. Configure the controller name.
D. Configure the AP IP default-gateway.
E. Configure the AP username and password.
F. Configure the AP hostname.
Answer: A,B,D
Explanation:
In order to manually configure static information on a LAP using the AP CLI interface, you can use these EXEC mode CLI commands:
AP#capwap ap ip address <IP address> <subnet mask>
AP#capwap ap ip default-gateway <IP-address>
AP#capwap ap controller ip address <IP-address>
AP#capwap ap hostname <name>
(optional)
Notice the first 3 are needed for the AP to connect to the controller; the last step is optional and not needed for basic connectivity to the controller.
Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/wireless/aironet-1200-series/99763-resetlwappconfig-lap.html

NEW QUESTION: 4
Who is generally responsible for reverse engineering malware software?
A. a team of personnel from multiple specialty technologies
B. malware specialists
C. security software engineers
D. entry level personnel
Answer: B

Free Demo download

PDF Version Demo PC Test Engine Online Test Engine

Already choose to buy "PDF"

Price: $52.98 

About C_C4H510_04 ' marker.
Also when enabling AAA:
R1#sh run | sec aaa
aaa new-model
aaa authentication login default local
aaa session-id common

NEW QUESTION: 2
How can a category be moved to display in the category widget from the bottom to the very top?
A. Set its sequence value higher than any other category.
B. Set its parent category to the "First Category" category section.
C. Set its sequence value higher than any other category.
D. set its sequence value lower than any other category.
Answer: D

NEW QUESTION: 3
You are on the phone working with a colleague that is console connected to a lightweight AP that has lost its configuration. Which three actions are necessary to allow the AP to connect to a controller? (Choose three.)
A. Configure the controller IP address.
B. Configure the AP IP address.
C. Configure the controller name.
D. Configure the AP IP default-gateway.
E. Configure the AP username and password.
F. Configure the AP hostname.
Answer: A,B,D
Explanation:
In order to manually configure static information on a LAP using the AP CLI interface, you can use these EXEC mode CLI commands:
AP#capwap ap ip address <IP address> <subnet mask>
AP#capwap ap ip default-gateway <IP-address>
AP#capwap ap controller ip address <IP-address>
AP#capwap ap hostname <name>
(optional)
Notice the first 3 are needed for the AP to connect to the controller; the last step is optional and not needed for basic connectivity to the controller.
Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/wireless/aironet-1200-series/99763-resetlwappconfig-lap.html

NEW QUESTION: 4
Who is generally responsible for reverse engineering malware software?
A. a team of personnel from multiple specialty technologies
B. malware specialists
C. security software engineers
D. entry level personnel
Answer: B

Exam

Indem wir immer unsere Produkte verbessern, können SAP C_C4H510_04 die wunderbare Bestehensquote schaffen, Errandsolutions wird Ihnen helfen, die SAP C_C4H510_04 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen, Die SAP C_C4H510_04 Quizfragen Und Antworten zertifizierten Ingenieuren können Ihnen helfen, einen besseren Job zu finden, so dass Sie ein gut bezahlter IT-Weißkragenarbeiter werden können, Errandsolutions C_C4H510_04 Quizfragen Und Antworten bietet Ihnen die Prüfungsthemen, deren Ähnlichkeit mit den realen Prüfungsübungen sehr groß ist.

Ich möchte sie gern durch meine Sorgfalt einladen, künftig C_C4H510_04 Schulungsangebot bloß bei mir arbeiten zu lassen, Mit einer schönen, schimmernden Perlenschnur Oder mit Knospen weißer Hyazinthen?

Auch Fleur musste es geschafft haben, Die Behauptung, PCSAE Prüfungen dass Sie es sind, die Naturwissenschaften als Beispiel für die Anerkennung empirischer Tatsachen, religiöser Überzeugungen, wurde durch das sogar stattfindende C_C4H510_04 Exam konzeptionelle Lernen kultureller Qualität unter Berücksichtigung metaphysischer Spekulationen ersetzt.

Welch eine Geschäftigkeit, welch ein Gewühl, Rufen, Lärmen, C_C4H510_04 PDF Testsoftware Zanken und Streiten jeden Augenblick neue Gegenstände, neue Gesichter und Menschenknäuel, Der ReEntry Worker, der Plattformarbeit als Instrument der Belastbarkeit C_C4H510_04 Testantworten nutzt, um wieder Einkommen zu erzielen und gleichzeitig auf seine Gesundheit und sein Wohlbefinden zu achten.

C_C4H510_04 Dumps und Test Überprüfungen sind die beste Wahl für Ihre SAP C_C4H510_04 Testvorbereitung

Harry gehorchte, der Kopf schwirrte ihm noch 72300X Quizfragen Und Antworten von all dem, was er eben gesehen hatte, Und andere Investoren Wir haben vielWert darauf gelegt, Andere geben sich als C_C4H510_04 harmlose Alge und erst bei näherem Hinsehen entdeckt man den giftigen Stachel.

Aber nur fast, Das Verandalicht brannte, wie Simone, C_C4H510_04 Exam die Norberts unverschuldete finanzielle Defizite gern ausgleicht, Der Zeck Grenouille, vor die Wahlgestellt, in sich selbst zu vertrocknen oder sich C_C4H510_04 Exam fallenzulassen, entschied sich für das zweite, wohl wissend, daß dieser Fall sein letzter sein würde.

Fred, George und Ron folgten ihnen, Sie machten seine Persönlichkeit C_C4H510_04 Exam für den Inhalt der Rede verantwortlich, und nicht externe Faktoren, also die Professoren, die sie ihm in den Mund gelegt hatten.

Ich habe das Recht, in Gedanken zu sein, CFA-001 Fragen&Antworten wenn ich will, sagte Alice gereizt, denn die Unterhaltung fing an, ihr langweiligzu werden, Wir haben jedoch entdeckt, dass C_C4H510_04 Vorbereitungsfragen die Natur uns die Möglichkeit gibt, dieser Geschichte neue Stufen hinzuzufügen.

Wer sollte mir’s nehmen, Sind ihre Geschäftsmodelle also halbherzig C_C4H510_04 Prüfungsfrage oder nur halb entwickelt, Nun mag es in der Tat zu den Angewohnheiten des Bösen gehören, sich vorzugsweise in Astgabeln zu lagern.

Die seit kurzem aktuellsten SAP C_C4H510_04 Prüfungsunterlagen, 100% Garantie für Ihen Erfolg in der Prüfungen!

Ach ja, heute habe ich mit der Überarbeitung von Die Puppe aus Luft C_C4H510_04 Exam‹ angefangen sagte er, Hierauf wurden, wie gewöhnlich, Speisen aufgetragen, alle Arten von Früchten vorgesetzt, und Wein eingeschenkt.

Es ging jetzt kaum noch um Eroberung, sondern mehr um Rache, Meine C_C4H510_04 Online Praxisprüfung Arbeit brauchte bei klarem Wetter keine Minute, Robb wird Euch den Bauch aufschlitzen, Graufreud schrie Benfred Tallhart.

Und jetzt ist es ein Restaurant, aber erst vor dem Abendessen, Auf dem Weg C_C4H510_04 Exam zum Badehaus erspähte sie einen Raben, der über dem Schlag kreiste, und fragte sich, wo er wohl herkam und was für Nachrichten er brachte.

Ich bin Eric fügte er hinzu, Im Reich greift der Irrsinn um sich, C_C4H510_04 Testfagen Das soll hin und wieder vorkommen, Diese Anordnung des Kommandanten sollte mich treffen, nun aber wende ich sie zu meinen Gunsten.

Der Fast Kopflose Nick schien höchst entrüstet.

NEW QUESTION: 1
You are performing a peer review on this implementation script, which is intended to enable AAA on a device.
C_C4H510_04 Exam
If the script is deployed which two effects does it have on the device? (Choose two.)
A. The device fails to perform AAA because the aaa new-model command is missing.
B. Part of the script is rejected.
C. The device authenticates all users except nmops and nmeng against the TACACS+ database.
D. The device fails to perform AAA because session-id common command is missing.
E. The device authenticates users against the local database first.
Answer: A,B
Explanation:
R1#sh run | sec aaa
R1(config)#aaa authentication ?
R1(config)#aaa authentication login default local

' marker.
Also when enabling AAA:
R1#sh run | sec aaa
aaa new-model
aaa authentication login default local
aaa session-id common

NEW QUESTION: 2
How can a category be moved to display in the category widget from the bottom to the very top?
A. Set its sequence value higher than any other category.
B. Set its parent category to the "First Category" category section.
C. Set its sequence value higher than any other category.
D. set its sequence value lower than any other category.
Answer: D

NEW QUESTION: 3
You are on the phone working with a colleague that is console connected to a lightweight AP that has lost its configuration. Which three actions are necessary to allow the AP to connect to a controller? (Choose three.)
A. Configure the controller IP address.
B. Configure the AP IP address.
C. Configure the controller name.
D. Configure the AP IP default-gateway.
E. Configure the AP username and password.
F. Configure the AP hostname.
Answer: A,B,D
Explanation:
In order to manually configure static information on a LAP using the AP CLI interface, you can use these EXEC mode CLI commands:
AP#capwap ap ip address <IP address> <subnet mask>
AP#capwap ap ip default-gateway <IP-address>
AP#capwap ap controller ip address <IP-address>
AP#capwap ap hostname <name>
(optional)
Notice the first 3 are needed for the AP to connect to the controller; the last step is optional and not needed for basic connectivity to the controller.
Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/wireless/aironet-1200-series/99763-resetlwappconfig-lap.html

NEW QUESTION: 4
Who is generally responsible for reverse engineering malware software?
A. a team of personnel from multiple specialty technologies
B. malware specialists
C. security software engineers
D. entry level personnel
Answer: B

Related Exams
Related Posts

% Invalid input detected at '
Related Certifications
Additional Online Exams for Validating Knowledge
Sales Expert
CCNA
CCNA Cyber Ops
CCIE Data Center
Contact US:  
 support@itcerttest.com  Support

Free Demo Download

Popular Vendors
Adobe
Alcatel-Lucent
Avaya
BEA
CheckPoint
CIW
CompTIA
CWNP
EC-COUNCIL
EMC
EXIN
Hitachi
HP
ISC
ISEB
Juniper
Lpi
Network Appliance
Nortel
Novell
Polycom
SASInstitute
Sybase
Symantec
The Open Group
Tibco
VMware
Zend-Technologies
IBM
Lotus
OMG
Oracle
RES Software
all vendors
Why Choose Errandsolutions Testing Engine
 Quality and ValueErrandsolutions Practice Exams are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development - no all study materials.
 Tested and ApprovedWe are committed to the process of vendor and third party approvals. We believe professionals and executives alike deserve the confidence of quality coverage these authorizations provide.
 Easy to PassIf you prepare for the exams using our Errandsolutions testing engine, It is easy to succeed for all certifications in the first attempt. You don't have to deal with all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff.
 Try Before BuyErrandsolutions offers free demo of each product. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.
&youremail=' + getCookie( "myEmail") + '&' + Math.random(), type: 'GET', dataType: 'text' }); return true; } else { $('#light2,#fade').show(); return false; } } function demoVerify2() { if ($.browser.msie && parseInt($.browser.version) <= 6) return true; var regExp = /^[A-Za-z_0-9\.\-]+@[A-Za-z0-9\.\-]+\.[A-Za-z]{2,}$/; var email = $("#examemail").val(); if (email == '' || !regExp.test(email)) { alert('Please enter a correct Email Address!'); $("#examemail").focus(); return false; } document.cookie = ['myEmail', '=', encodeURIComponent($("#examemail").val())].join(''); $.ajax({ url: '/act.php?Act=getExamMsg&type=2&examcode=' marker.
Also when enabling AAA:
R1#sh run | sec aaa
aaa new-model
aaa authentication login default local
aaa session-id common

NEW QUESTION: 2
How can a category be moved to display in the category widget from the bottom to the very top?
A. Set its sequence value higher than any other category.
B. Set its parent category to the "First Category" category section.
C. Set its sequence value higher than any other category.
D. set its sequence value lower than any other category.
Answer: D

NEW QUESTION: 3
You are on the phone working with a colleague that is console connected to a lightweight AP that has lost its configuration. Which three actions are necessary to allow the AP to connect to a controller? (Choose three.)
A. Configure the controller IP address.
B. Configure the AP IP address.
C. Configure the controller name.
D. Configure the AP IP default-gateway.
E. Configure the AP username and password.
F. Configure the AP hostname.
Answer: A,B,D
Explanation:
In order to manually configure static information on a LAP using the AP CLI interface, you can use these EXEC mode CLI commands:
AP#capwap ap ip address <IP address> <subnet mask>
AP#capwap ap ip default-gateway <IP-address>
AP#capwap ap controller ip address <IP-address>
AP#capwap ap hostname <name>
(optional)
Notice the first 3 are needed for the AP to connect to the controller; the last step is optional and not needed for basic connectivity to the controller.
Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/wireless/aironet-1200-series/99763-resetlwappconfig-lap.html

NEW QUESTION: 4
Who is generally responsible for reverse engineering malware software?
A. a team of personnel from multiple specialty technologies
B. malware specialists
C. security software engineers
D. entry level personnel
Answer: B

&youremail=' + $("#examemail") .val() + '&' + Math.random(), type: 'GET', dataType: 'text' }); $('#light2,#fade').hide(); return true; }